AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS 2021

Yuenchen Lee

Dux & winner of the Rae Memorial Prize for 2021 / University of Auckland Top Achievers Scholarship

Kiki Su

Proxime Accessit (Runner-Up Dux) / University of Auckland Top Achiever Scholarship

Baylin Paraha

Te Ramaroa Leadership Award for Senior Male Māori Student

Jannise Graham

Ngā Kete O Te Matauranga Leadership Award for Senior Female Māori Student (joint)

Isabella Reeve

Ngā Kete O Te Matauranga Leadership Award for Senior Female Māori Student (joint) / AUT Find Your Greatness Scholarship

Michael Long

Mokai Kainga Leadership Trophy for Outstanding All Round Māori Student / AUT Find Your Greatness Scholarship

Kayla Ngaropo

Te Kaihaka O Ngā Rākau Kairangi Award

Joeli Lavemai

Nautilus Leadership Award for Senior Male Pasifika Student / University of Otago Pacific Peoples’ Entrance Scholarship

Falefa Kefu

Nautilus Leadership Award for Senior Female Pasifika Student (joint) / University of Otago Pacific Peoples’ Entrance Scholarship

Tayla Pearce

Nautilus Leadership Award for Senior Female Pasifika Student (joint) / University of Otago Pacific Peoples’ Entrance Scholarship

Elena Yeo

Arts Person of the Year / 2021 Top Scholar

Fletcher Rowley

All-Round Contribution to Sport

Trista Ly

Rotary Club Cup & Prize / University of Otago 150th Scholarship

Khusrav Bhajiwalla

Rotary Club Trophy & Prize

Noyiuki Obasuyi

Howick Lions Club Prize / Pegasus Award / University of Auckland Top Achievers Scholarship

Kieran Trainor

Jill Sweeny Renaissance Scholarship

Kent Cheng

Graeme East Scholarship

Thomas Donaldson

Food Tech Solutions Scholarship

Tana Ces Te Whata

Prime Minister’s Vocational Excellence Award

Milena Daskapan

University of Auckland Top Achievers Scholarship

Jeniffer Fetesio

University of Auckland Top Achievers Scholarship / 2021 Top Scholar

Joshua Kao

University of Auckland Top Achievers Scholarship / 2021 Top Scholar

Danika Schuster

University of Auckland Top Achievers Scholarship

Daniel Sengers

University of Auckland Top Achievers Scholarship

Kirsty Macleod

Victoria University of Wellington Tangiwai Academic Scholarship

Max Bateman

Canterbury University GO Waitaha Canterbury Scholarship

Akosita Guttenbeil

University of Otago Pacific Peoples’ Entrance Scholarship

Gigi Cheung

AUT International Academic Achievement Scholarship

Jasper Koid

Top Scholar 2021

YEAR 12 TOP SCHOLARS

  • Oliver Cao
  • Silva He
  • Cefion Lee
  • Zhitong Li
  • Angela Peng
  • Oliver Rowley

Full list of Year 12 awards HERE

YEAR 11 TOP SCHOLARS

  • Valetina Balykina
  • Sean Jekel
  • Norah Lee
  • Jasper Ni
  • Ashleigh van Gemst
  • Michelle Zhang

 

Full list of Year 11 awards HERE

FOR PARENTS
If you can't find what you are looking for on this website, or if you want to contact us directly for a specific reason, please feel free to use this 'Parent Help Desk' form to contact us. The appropriate person will respond to your enquiry within 24 hours from Monday to Friday.
Parent Help Desk
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

x